Filmography Börje Hansson

2018 SEA FEVER 
(co-producer) feature directed by Neasa Hardiman

2017 JORDSKOTT II
(executive for Palladiumfilm) TV-serie 8 x 60 min by Henrik Björn for SVT

2015 BLIND ALLEY
feature directed by Manuel Concha

2014 I NÖD ELLER LUST
feature directed by Kjell Sundvall written by Monica Rolfner

2014 JORDSKOTT
(executive for Palladiumfilm) TV-serie 10 x 60 min by Henrik Björn & Anders Engström for SVT

2013 LASSEMAJAS DETEKTIVBYRÅ – VON BROMS HEMLIGHET 
(executive) feature directed by Walter Söderlund

2013 MONICA Z
(co-producer) feature directed by Per Fly

2013 KÄNN INGEN SORG 
(co-producer) feature directed by Björn Stein & Måns Mårlind

2013 BÄST ForE 
(executive) feature directed by Mats Arehn

2012 MIDDEN IN DE WINTERNACHT
(co-producer) feature directed by Lourens Blok

2012 HYPNOTISÖREN 
feature directed by Lasse Hallström

2012 KVARTERET SKATAN RESER TILL LAHOLM 
(executive) feature directed by Mikael Syrén

2012 MÖRKT VATTEN 
(co-producer) feature directed by Rafael Edholm

2012 BALLADEN OM MARIE KRÖYER 
(co-producer) feature directed by Bille August

2012 YOKO 
(co-producer) feature directed by Franziska Buch

2011 HOTELL GYLLENE KNORREN – FILMEN
(executive) feature directed by Mikael Syrén

2010 HOTELL GYLLENE KNORREN 
(executive) Series, 24 x 12 min, by Mikael Syrén

2010 FYRA ÅR TILL 
(executive) feature directed by Tova Magnusson

2010 BRÖDERNA KARLSSON 
(executive) feature directed by Kjell Sundvall

2010 INGEN BOR ISKOGEN 
(executive) Series by humorgruppen Klungan

2010 ALTING BLIVER GODT IGEN 
(co-producer) feature directed by Christoffer Boe

2008-2009 OSKYLDIGT DÖMD 
(executive) by Molly Hartleb and Richard Holm, 12 x 45 min i co-production with TV4 (22 episodes)

2008 LILLA SPÖKET LABAN III 
(executive) Animated feature and series directed by Per Åhlin, Lasse Person and Alicja Jaworski. Screenplay by Lena Ollmark, Anders Sparring and Jan Vierth.

2008 ULVENATTEN 
(co-producer) feature directed by Kjell Sundvall

2007 MEINE SCHÖNE BESCHERUNG
(associate producer) feature directed by Vanessa Jopp

2007 KAUTOKEINO-UPPRORET (KAUTOKEINO OPPRØRET) (executive) feature directed by Nils Gaup

2007 LILLA SPÖKET LABAN II 
(executive) Animated feature and series directed by Per Åhlin, Lasse Person and Alicja Jaworski. Screenplay by Lena Ollmark, Anders Sparring and Jan Vierth.

2007 COLORADO AVENUE
(co-producer) feature directed by Claes Olsson

2007 BECK – DEN SVAGA LÄNKEN 
(executive) feature directed by Harald Hamrell

2007 BECK – I GUDS NAMN 
(executive) by Kjell Sundvall

2007 BECK – DET TYSTA SKRIKET 
(executive) by Harald Hamrell

2007 BECK – DEN JAPANSKA SHUNGAMÅLNINGEN 
(executive) by Kjell Sundvall

2007 BECK – ADVOKATEN 
(executive) by Kjell Sundvall

2007 BECK – GAMEN 
(executive) by Kjell Sundvall

2007 BECK – FLICKAN I JORDKÄLLAREN
(executive) by Harald Hamrell

2006 SUDEN ARVOITUS 
(co-producer) feature directed by Raimo O. Niemi

2006 LILLA SPÖKET LABAN 
(executive) Animated feature and series directed by Per Åhlin, Lasse Person and Alicja Jaworski. Screenplay by Lena Ollmark, Anders Sparring and Jan Vierth.

2006 SNAPPHANAR 
(executive) Series 3×60 min by Måns Mårlind and Björn Stein.

2006 SMÅ MIRAKEL And STORA 
feature directed by Jon Lindström and written by Rita Holst

2006 WELLKÅMM TO VERONA 
(co-producer) feature directed by Susanne Osten

2006 BECK – SKARPT LÄGE 
feature directed by Harald Hamrell

2005 VINNARE & ForLORARE 
feature directed by Kjell Sundvall (executive), (Swedish-Finish co-production) efter screenplay by Sara Heldt

2004 HIP HIP HORA by Teresa Fabik
(executive) screenplay by Teresa Fabik

2003 TUR And RETUR 
by Ella Lemhagen (executive), (Swedish-Danish-Norwegian co-production supported by Nortic Film and TV fund and Eurimages), family written by Sara Heldt

2003 EN Ö I HAVET 
by Tobias Falk (executive), (8 x 30 minutes, co-production withSVT, Film I Väst, with support from MEDIA)

2002 RAID 
(Co-producer) feature directed by Tapio Piirainen (Finish-German-Swedish co-production)

2002 ELINA - SOM OM JAG INTE FANNS
(executive) by Klaus Häröö (Swedish-Finish co-production with support from Eurimages) based on a novel by Kerstin Johansson i Backe with the same title.

2002 GRABBEN I GRAVEN BREDVID
by Kjell Sundvall (Swedish-Norwegianco-production), based on Katarina Mazettis novel with the same title.

 

2002 BECK – SISTA VITTNET
långfilm by Harald Hamrell

2002 BECK – ENSLINGEN 
by Kjell Sundvall

2002 BECK – OKÄND AVSÄNDARE
by Harald Hamrell

2002 BECK – ANNONSMANNEN
by Daniel Lind Lagerlöf

2002 BECK – POJKEN I GLASKULAN
by Daniel Lind Lagerlöf

2001 DRAKARNA ÖVER HELSINGFORS
by Peter Lindholm (co-producer with Finland, supported by Nordisk Film- and TV-fond and Eurimages)

2001 BECK – HÄMNDENS PRIS
långfilm by Kjell Sundvall

2001 BECK – MANNEN UTAN ANSIKTE
by Harald Hamrell

2001 BECK – KARTELLEN
by Kjell Sundvall

2000 JÖNSSONLIGAN SPELAR HÖGT
by Thomas Ryberger

2000 EN HÄXA I FAMILJEN 
(executive producer) by Harald Hamrell (swedish-norwegian co-production supported by Nordisk Film- and TV-fond)

1999 TOMTEN ÄR FAR TILL ALLA BARNEN
by Kjell Sundvall (swedish- norwegian co-production)

1999 STJÄRNSYSTRAR 
(executive producer) by Tobias Falck (swedish-norwegian-finish-danish co-production)

1998 CELLOFAN/AVSÄNDARE ANONYM
by Eva Isaksen (co-producer with Norge)

1998 UNDERBARA KVINNOR VID VATTEN
by Claes Olsson, based on Monika Fagerholms novel (co-producer with Finland and Germany, supported by Nordisk Film- and TV-fond)

1998 SISTA KONTRAKTET
by Kjell Sundvall (swedish-norwegian-finish co-production supported by Nordisk Film- and TV-fond and Eurimages)

1998 BECK – VITA NÄTTER (executive)
by Kjell Sundvall

1998 BECK – ÖGA FÖR ÖGA
(executive) by Kjell Sundvall

1998 BECK – MONSTRET
(executive) by Harald Hamrell

1998 BECK – THE MONEY MAN
(executive) by Harald Hamrell

1997 BECK – PENSIONAT PÄRLAN
(executive) by Kjell Sundvall

1997 BECK – SPÅR I MÖRKRET
(executive) by Morten Arnfred

1997 BECK – MANNEN MED IKONERNA
(executive) by Pelle Seth

1997 BECK 
(executive) långfilm by Pelle Seth

1997 ALMOST TRUE
by Knut W. Jorfald (documentary om konstförfalskning, Norwegian/Swedish/Finish co-production)

1997 EMMA ÅKLAGARE
by Jon Lindström, Daniel Alfredson and Pontus Klänge (dramaserie om 9 x 50 min for TV4)

1996 BAKOM KULISSERNA PÅ VINTERVIKEN
by Göran Åslund & Börje Hansson (documentary about the making of Vinterviken)

1996 VINTERVIKEN 
by Harald Hamrell, based on Mats Wahls novel with the same title.

1995 I LÅNTA SKOR GENOM SAHARA 
by Ulrika Bengts (documentary om Palle Hagman)

1995 ÄRLIGT TALAT
by Göran Åslund & Börje Hansson (documentary about the making of Vita Lögner)

1995 VITA LÖGNER 
by Mats Arehn (swedish-finish-danish co-production supported by Nordisk Film- and TV-fond)

1993 DARKNESS IN TALLINN 
Ilkka Jarvilaturi (co-producer with Finland, supported by Nordisk Film- and TV-fond)

1993 MEDIAMIX & TRIX
by Staffan Erstam (series for children, UR)

1993 DRÖMMEN OM RITA
by Jon Lindström (swedish-finish co-production supported by Nordisk Film- and TV-fond)

1992 KLUBBEN I SKRUBBEN
by Staffan Erstam (series for children, UR)

1992 AKVARIEKÄRLEK
by Claes Olsson (co-producer with Finland, supported by Nordisk Film- and TV-fond)

1991 KLUBBEN I SKRUBBEN
by Staffan Erstam (series for children, UR)

1991 ETT PARADIS UTAN BILJARD
by Carlo Barsotti (swedish-danish-italian co-production supported by Eurimages)

1989 SEMESTER I NORDEN
Carlo Barsotti (kortfilm)

1989 S/Y GLÄDJEN 
by Göran du Rees

1988 FRIENDS 
by Kjell-Åke Andersson (swedish-japansk co-production

1986 ROCKET GARDEN
by Kjell-Åke Andersson (documentary)

1986 BUMERANG 
by Kjell-Åke Andersson (drama, TV)

1986 GLASMÄSTARNA 
by Jonas Frisk (komedi TV, script by Börje Hansson)

1985 BREAKING POINT
by Kjell-Åke Andersson (documentary)

1985 A For AGNETHA
by Kjell Sundvall (entertainment, TV)

1984 CIRKUS SAFARI 
by Titte Törnroth (documentary)

1984 EXAMEN 
by Kjell Sundvall (komedi, TV)

1984 HÅLET 
by Kjell Sundvall (komedi, TV)

1983 LYCKANS OST 
by Kjell Sundvall

Bright Moving Pictures Sweden AB